Book Great Fares for Flights from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city

Starting at $50

Vietnam
Hanoi (HAN)
Ho Chi Minh city (SGN)
Hue (HUI)
Nha Trang (CXR)
Phu Quoc (PQC)
Da Lat (DLI)
Da Nang (DAD)
Hai Phong (HPH)
Van Don (VDO)
Dien Bien Phu (DIN)
Tuy Hoa (TBB)
Quy Nhon (UIH)
Thanh Hoa (THD)
Pleiku (PXU)
Buon Ma Thuot (BMV)
Ca Mau (CAH)
Chu Lai (VCL)
Can Tho (VCA)
Rach Gia (VKG)
Vinh (VII)
Dong Hoi (VDH)
Con Dao (VCS)
South East Asia
Phuket (HKT)
Bangkok (BKK)
Manila (MNL)
Singapore (SIN)
Yangon (RGN)
Chiang Mai (CNX)
Chiang Rai (CEI)
Krabi (KBV)
Bali (DPS)
Jakarta (CGK)
Koh Samui (USM)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
North East Asia
Hangzhou (HGH)
Beijing (PEK)
Busan (PUS)
Fukuoka (FUK)
Guangzhou (CAN)
Hong Kong (HKG)
Kaohsiung (KHH)
Tokyo Haneda (HND)
Nagoya (NGO)
Osaka (KIX)
Seoul (ICN)
Shanghai (PVG)
Taipei (TPE)
Tokyo Narita (NRT)
Chengdu (CTU)
North America
New York (JFK)
San Francisco (SFO)
Atlanta (ATL)
Los Angeles (LAX)
Indochina
Siem Reap (REP)
Sihanoukville (KOS)
Luang Prabang (LPQ)
Phnom Penh (PNH)
Vientiane (VTE)
Europe
Zurich (ZRH)
Copenhagen (CPH)
Geneva (GVA)
Madrid (MAD)
Amsterdam (AMS)
Moscow (SVO)
Barcelona (BCN)
Frankfurt (FRA)
Paris (CDG)
London (LHR)
Cambodia
Siem Reap (SAI)
Australia
Sydney (SYD)
Melbourne (MEL)
Perth (PER)
Travelers
Adults 12 years or over
1
Children 2-11 years
0
Infants 0-23 months
0
Continue

VCS to SGN

VN VN8050
07:25 Con Dao
08:30 Ho Chi Minh city
08:30 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select
VN VN8052
10:40 Con Dao
11:45 Ho Chi Minh city
11:45 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select
VN VN8072
17:00 Con Dao
18:05 Ho Chi Minh city
18:05 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select
VN VN8058
16:40 Con Dao
17:45 Ho Chi Minh city
17:45 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select
VN VN8056
13:50 Con Dao
14:55 Ho Chi Minh city
14:55 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select
VN VN8054
13:25 Con Dao
14:30 Ho Chi Minh city
14:30 Ho Chi Minh city Duration 1h 5m
From $50*
From $50*
Select

Popular Flights from Con Dao

Con Dao FLIGHTS TO INTERNATIONAL DESTINATIONS

Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city Route Map

Flight FAQs

What is the distance between Con Dao and Ho Chi Minh city?

The average distance from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city is 231 kilometers (equals to 143 miles or 125 nautical miles). Your flight will depart from Con Dao Airport at (8° 43′ 57.3600″ N, 106° 37′ 44.0400″ E), and will arrive at Tan Son Nhat International Airport at (10° 49′ 4.0800″ N, 106° 39′ 10.8000″ E).

How long does it take to fly from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city?

The average flight time between Con Dao and Ho Chi Minh city is 1 hours and 5 minutes .

How many flights which Vietnam Airlines serve per day for the route between Con Dao - Ho Chi Minh city?

Vietnam Airlines is currently operating 6 daily flights from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city.

How much is the fare for flight between Con Dao and Ho Chi Minh city?

On average, the price for one-way air ticket from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh city is 1,100.000 VND (or ~$50 USD) for economy class and 1,980.000 VND (or ~$90 USD) for business class.